Edinburgh Fringe

A Cup of Tea With Lady C

A Cup of Tea With Lady C

Nightclub

15:00 (45 mins)
A Lady's Guide to the Art of Being a Wingman

A Lady's Guide to the Art of Being a Wingman

Balcony

23.30 (60 mins)
A Plague of Idiots

A Plague of Idiots

Wine Bar

17.00 (60 Mins)
A Pocketful of Grimms

A Pocketful of Grimms

Dining Room

11:15 (60 mins)
Adventures of a Redheaded Coffeeshop Girl

Adventures of a Redheaded Coffeeshop Girl

Sportsmans

16:15 (60 mins)
Ali Hassan: Man Interrupted (Work in Progress)

Ali Hassan: Man Interrupted (Work in Progress)

Attic 1

21.15 (45 mins)
Alice

Alice

Debating Hall

10:00 (60 mins)
Alice Fraser: The Resistance

Alice Fraser: The Resistance

Wee Room

20:15 (60 mins)
Alison Spittle Discovers Hawaii

Alison Spittle Discovers Hawaii

Attic 1

13:45 (50 mins)
Alistair McGowan: 12th Impressions

Alistair McGowan: 12th Impressions

Debating Hall

18:00 (60 mins)
All Aboard the Marriage Hearse

All Aboard the Marriage Hearse

Wee Room

12:30 (75 mins)
Ambition

Ambition

Balcony

12:15 (60 mins)
Amy Howerska: Smashcat

Amy Howerska: Smashcat

Sitting Room

20:45 (55 mins)
And the Rope Still Tugging Her Feet

And the Rope Still Tugging Her Feet

The Turret

12:15 (60 mins)
Andrea Hubert – Week

Andrea Hubert – Week

Sitting Room

15:45 (60 mins)
Andy Askins: The Man With No Name

Andy Askins: The Man With No Name

Ballroom

19:00 (55 mins)
Andy Storey @funnystorey

Andy Storey @funnystorey

Attic 1

12:30 (45 mins)
Angel by Henry Naylor

Angel by Henry Naylor

Dining Room

16:30 (60 mins)
Angela Wand: Wounded Animals

Angela Wand: Wounded Animals

Dining Room

22:45 (60 mins)
Angus Dunican: The Vanity Project

Angus Dunican: The Vanity Project

Attic 1

16:15 (60 mins)
Animal (Are You a Proper Person?)

Animal (Are You a Proper Person?)

Nightclub

17:30 (60 mins)
Apocalypse Cruise Ship Love Affair

Apocalypse Cruise Ship Love Affair

Nightclub

13:30 (60 mins)
Aunty Donna: New Show

Aunty Donna: New Show

Wine Bar

22:00 (60 mins)
Axis of Awesome: Won't Ever Not Stop Giving Up

Axis of Awesome: Won't Ever Not Stop Giving Up

Debating Hall

22:30/21:00 (60 mins)
Ayesha Hazarika: Tales from the Pink Bus

Ayesha Hazarika: Tales from the Pink Bus

Dining Room

20:15 / 21:30 (60 mins)
Ayesha Hazarika: Tales from the Pink Bus

Ayesha Hazarika: Tales from the Pink Bus

Billiard Room

20:45 (60 mins)
Barry Cryer and Ronnie Golden

Barry Cryer and Ronnie Golden

Debating Hall

16:30 / 18:00 (60 mins)
Best of So You Think You're Funny?

Best of So You Think You're Funny?

Wine Bar

22:00 (90 mins)
Beth Vyse: As Funny As Cancer

Beth Vyse: As Funny As Cancer

Ballroom

17:45 (60 mins)
Blushed

Blushed

Ballroom

16:30 (55 mins)
Burnistoun Live at the Fringe

Burnistoun Live at the Fringe

Debating Hall

21:00 (60 mins)
Can I Stop You There?

Can I Stop You There?

Billiard Room

23:15 (60 mins)
Casting Call Woe

Casting Call Woe

Auditorium

16:30 (60 mins)
Chris Forbes: Tall Needy Mutant

Chris Forbes: Tall Needy Mutant

Wee Room

19:00 (60 mins)
Christopher Macarthur-Boyd and Rosco Mclelland

Christopher Macarthur-Boyd and Rosco Mclelland

Attic 1

20:00 (60 mins)
Class Clowns

Class Clowns

Wine Bar

11:30 (90 mins)
Colin Hay: Get Rid of the Minstrel

Colin Hay: Get Rid of the Minstrel

Debating Hall

22:30 (75 mins)
Comedy Countdown

Comedy Countdown

Dining Room

23:59 (90 mins)
Darren Connell: Trolleywood

Darren Connell: Trolleywood

Balcony

19:45 (60 mins)
Dial Medicine for Murder

Dial Medicine for Murder

Wine Bar

12:00 (60 mins)
Diane Spencer: Seamless

Diane Spencer: Seamless

Wee Room

17:45 (60 mins)
Dominic Frisby: Let's Talk About Tax

Dominic Frisby: Let's Talk About Tax

Balcony

16:00 (60 mins)
Ed Gamble: Stampede

Ed Gamble: Stampede

Ballroom

15:15 (60 mins)
Ed Night: I'm Amazed It Has a Title

Ed Night: I'm Amazed It Has a Title

Attic 1

17:30 (30 mins)
Elliot Steel: Netflix 'n' Steel

Elliot Steel: Netflix 'n' Steel

Sitting Room

18:15 (60 mins)
Emily Tresidder: Crazy Is

Emily Tresidder: Crazy Is

Wee Room

21:30 (60 mins)
Enter the Bagman

Enter the Bagman

Sitting Room

12:00 (60 mins)
Erin McGathy: Love You Loudly

Erin McGathy: Love You Loudly

Ballroom

14:00 (60 mins)
Eshaan Akbar and Friends

Eshaan Akbar and Friends

Ballroom

22:45 (60 mins)
Ever Mainard: Let Me Be Your Main Man

Ever Mainard: Let Me Be Your Main Man

Wine Bar

18:15 (60 mins)
Fin Taylor: Whitey McWhiteface

Fin Taylor: Whitey McWhiteface

Sitting Room

23:15 (60 mins)
Frankenstein

Frankenstein

Wine Bar

14:30 (60 mins)
Fred MacAulay

Fred MacAulay

Debating Hall

19:30 (60 mins)
Frenchy: World's Worst Adult

Frenchy: World's Worst Adult

Sportsmans

22:15 (60 mins)
Funbox: Pirate Party

Funbox: Pirate Party

Debating Hall

10:00 & 15:00 (60 mins)
George Egg: Anarchist Cook

George Egg: Anarchist Cook

Dining Room

17:45, 15:00, 21:30 (60 mins)
Gillian Cosgriff: This Is Why We Can't Have Nice Things

Gillian Cosgriff: This Is Why We Can't Have Nice Things

The Turret

20:00 (60 mins)
Grant Stott's Tales From Behind the Mic

Grant Stott's Tales From Behind the Mic

Dining Room

17:45 (60 mins)
Hess

Hess

Dining Room

15:00 (60 mins)
Horse McDonald in Careful

Horse McDonald in Careful

Auditorium

19.30 (60 mins)
Jimmy McGhie: Apologia

Jimmy McGhie: Apologia

Balcony

18:30 (60 mins)
Joe Hart: Internaut

Joe Hart: Internaut

The Turret

13:30 (60 mins)
Journeys

Journeys

Billiard Room

13:15 (60 mins)
Jowie

Jowie

Sitting Room

14:30 (60 mins)
Juliette Burton: Decision Time

Juliette Burton: Decision Time

Wee Room

16:30 (60 mins)
Justin Moorhouse: People and Feelings

Justin Moorhouse: People and Feelings

Dining Room

20:15 (60 mins)
Kai Humphries: In Full Colour

Kai Humphries: In Full Colour

Billiard Room

19:35 (60 mins)
Katia Kvinge: Squirrel

Katia Kvinge: Squirrel

Attic 1

15:00 (60 mins)
Keep Out of My Box (and Other Useful Advice)

Keep Out of My Box (and Other Useful Advice)

The Turret

22:30 (55 mins)
Kevin Quantum: Illuminations

Kevin Quantum: Illuminations

Debating Hall

16:30 (60 mins)
Kids Do Forth on the Fringe

Kids Do Forth on the Fringe

Auditorium

10:00 (75 mins)
Kieran Boyd: Egg

Kieran Boyd: Egg

Attic 2

16:45 (60 mins)
Kinsey Sicks: Lady Cocks of Bang Boys

Kinsey Sicks: Lady Cocks of Bang Boys

Dining Room

21:30 (60 mins)
Lara A King: Not Broken, Just Bent

Lara A King: Not Broken, Just Bent

Attic 2

23:00 (60 mins)
Late'n'Live

Late'n'Live

Debating Hall

01:00 (4hrs)
Lauren Pattison: Reet Petite – a Work In Progress

Lauren Pattison: Reet Petite – a Work In Progress

Attic 2

19:15 (45 mins)
Let Dinki Di

Let Dinki Di

Wee Room

22:45 (60 mins)
Lovely Lady Lump

Lovely Lady Lump

The Turret

16:00 (70 mins)
Lucie Pohl: Apohlcalypse Now!

Lucie Pohl: Apohlcalypse Now!

The Turret

17:30 (60 mins)
Macho Like Me

Macho Like Me

Dining Room

12:30 (60 mins)
Maddy Anholt: Rent Girl

Maddy Anholt: Rent Girl

Sportsmans

17:30 (60 mins)
Mark Dolan: Life Hacks

Mark Dolan: Life Hacks

Sportsmans

20:00 (60 mins)
Mark Nelson: Smiley Face

Mark Nelson: Smiley Face

Billiard Room

20:45 (60 mins)
Mark Thompson's Spectacular Science Show

Mark Thompson's Spectacular Science Show

Auditorium

16:30 (60 mins)
Massaoke

Massaoke

Nightclub

00:00 (150 mins)
Melbourne Ska Orchestra

Melbourne Ska Orchestra

Debating Hall

18:00 (60 mins)
Mervyn Stutter's Pick of the Fringe

Mervyn Stutter's Pick of the Fringe

Debating Hall

13:00 (90 mins)
Michael Morpurgo's King Arthur

Michael Morpurgo's King Arthur

Auditorium

14:45 (75 mins)
Michelle Brasier: Space Tortoise

Michelle Brasier: Space Tortoise

Balcony

14:45 (60 mins)
Micky Bartlett: Blissfully Ignorant

Micky Bartlett: Blissfully Ignorant

Balcony

17:15 (60 mins)
Mid-Brow: The Live Show

Mid-Brow: The Live Show

Sitting Room

19:30 (60 mins)
Mike Ward: Freedom of Speech Isn't Free

Mike Ward: Freedom of Speech Isn't Free

Wine Bar

20:45 (60 mins)
Mule

Mule

Balcony

13:30 (60 mins)
Myra DuBois: Self AdMyra

Myra DuBois: Self AdMyra

Nightclub

21:15 (60 mins)
Nath Valvo: Happy Idiot

Nath Valvo: Happy Idiot

Sportsmans

18:45 (60 mins)
Neel Kolhatkar: Neel Before Me

Neel Kolhatkar: Neel Before Me

Balcony

21:00 (60 mins)
Neil Delamere: Ctrl Alt Delamere

Neil Delamere: Ctrl Alt Delamere

Auditorium

21:00 (60 mins)
Nick Cope's Family Songbook

Nick Cope's Family Songbook

Wee Room

11:00 (50 mins)
Night at the Museum

Night at the Museum

Auditorium

22:30 / 00:00 (60 mins)
Not Just a Funny Turn

Not Just a Funny Turn

Auditorium

18:00 (60 mins)
Notflix

Notflix

Wee Room

15:15 (60 mins)
Oliver Reed: Wild Thing

Oliver Reed: Wild Thing

Billiard Room

22:00 (60 mins)
One Day Moko

One Day Moko

Billiard Room

15:45 (60 mins)
Out of Our Father's House

Out of Our Father's House

Nightclub

12:15 (60 mins)
PFaff

PFaff

Sportsmans

13:45 (60 mins)
Patrick Monahan: That 80s Show

Patrick Monahan: That 80s Show

Nightclub

20:00 (60 mins)
Pub Quiz for Kids with Patrick Monahan

Pub Quiz for Kids with Patrick Monahan

Billiard Room

14:30 (60 mins)
Ria Lina: Dear Daughter

Ria Lina: Dear Daughter

The Turret

21:15 (60 mins)
Rob Deering's Beat This

Rob Deering's Beat This

Dining Room

00:00 (60 mins)
Rory Bremner Meets...

Rory Bremner Meets...

Auditorium

21:00 (60 mins)
Rowena Hutson: Strong Female Character

Rowena Hutson: Strong Female Character

Attic 2

18:00 (60 mins)
Russ Peers: Bad Gay?

Russ Peers: Bad Gay?

Attic 1

22:30 (40 mins)
Russian Standard House of Davai

Russian Standard House of Davai

Wine Bar

00:15 (165 mins)
Ryan Cull: Brace Yourself

Ryan Cull: Brace Yourself

Wee Room

14:00 (60 mins)
Sam Carrington: Awkwardly Moblile

Sam Carrington: Awkwardly Moblile

Attic 1

18:45 (60 mins)
Scott Agnew: I've Snapped My Banjo String, Let's Just Talk

Scott Agnew: I've Snapped My Banjo String, Let's Just Talk

Sitting Room

22:00 (60 mins)
Scott Gibson: Life After Death

Scott Gibson: Life After Death

The Turret

14:45 (60 mins)
Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppets Do Shakespeare

Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppets Do Shakespeare

Sportsmans

22:30 (60 mins)
Set List: Stand-Up Without a Net

Set List: Stand-Up Without a Net

Nightclub

22:30 (60 mins)
Shakin' Shakespeare

Shakin' Shakespeare

Auditorium

11:30 (60 mins)
Shane Todd: Holywood To Hollywood

Shane Todd: Holywood To Hollywood

Balcony

22:15 (60 mins)
Short & Curly: A Curly Night In

Short & Curly: A Curly Night In

Sitting Room

13:15 (60 mins)
Sirqus Alfon: I Am Somebody

Sirqus Alfon: I Am Somebody

Nightclub

18:45 (50 mins)
So You Think You're Funny? Grand Final

So You Think You're Funny? Grand Final

Debating Hall

19:30 (150 mins)
So You Think You're Funny? Heats

So You Think You're Funny? Heats

Wine Bar

22:00 (75 mins)
Soul Nation: Choir on Fire

Soul Nation: Choir on Fire

Auditorium

19:30 (60 mins)
Stephen K Amos Talk Show

Stephen K Amos Talk Show

Nightclub

16:00 (75 mins)
Steve Richards Presents Rock 'n' Roll Politics

Steve Richards Presents Rock 'n' Roll Politics

Auditorium

18:00 (60 mins)
Storyteller, Storyteller

Storyteller, Storyteller

Sportsmans

12:40 (45 mins)
Sweet Child Of Mine

Sweet Child Of Mine

Dining Room

13:45 (60 mins)
Tessa Waters: Over Promises

Tessa Waters: Over Promises

Ballroom

20:15 (55 mins)
The AniMotion Show

The AniMotion Show

Auditorium

18:00 (60 mins)
The Beatbox Collective

The Beatbox Collective

Auditorium

22:30 (60 mins)
The Clinic: An Afternoon of Serious Stand-Up

The Clinic: An Afternoon of Serious Stand-Up

Wine Bar

15:45 (60 mins)
The Club

The Club

Billiard Room

17:00 (60 mins)
The Elephant Man

The Elephant Man

Wine Bar

13:15 (60 mins)
The Fabulous Punch and Judy Show

The Fabulous Punch and Judy Show

Attic 2

21:45 (60 mins)
The Free Association Presents...

The Free Association Presents...

Ballroom

12:45 (60 mins)
The Guilty Feminist With Sofie Hagen and Deborah Frances-White

The Guilty Feminist With Sofie Hagen and Deborah Frances-White

Nightclub

16:00 (75 mins)
The Late Night Sexy Show

The Late Night Sexy Show

Billiard Room

23:15 (60 mins)
The MMORPG Show

The MMORPG Show

Ballroom

21:30 (60 mins)
The Noise Next Door's Really, Really Good Afternoon Show

The Noise Next Door's Really, Really Good Afternoon Show

Debating Hall

15:00 (60 mins)
The Oxford Imps: Hyperdrive

The Oxford Imps: Hyperdrive

Sportsmans

15:00 (60 mins)
The Red Richardson Experience

The Red Richardson Experience

Attic 2

14:15 (60 mins)
The Remains Of Tom Lehrer (Performed by Adam Kay)

The Remains Of Tom Lehrer (Performed by Adam Kay)

Wine Bar

15:45 (60 mins)
The Secret Garden

The Secret Garden

Wine Bar

12:00 (60 mins)
The Sitcom Trials: So You Think You Write Funny?

The Sitcom Trials: So You Think You Write Funny?

Sportsmans

22:30 (90 mins)
The Snow Queen

The Snow Queen

Auditorium

13:00 (75 mins)
This is Your Trial

This is Your Trial

Wine Bar

19:30 (60 mins)
Thomas Green: That'll Teach You

Thomas Green: That'll Teach You

Attic 2

20:30 (60 mins)
Tommy Tiernan: Out of the Whirlwind

Tommy Tiernan: Out of the Whirlwind

Debating Hall

19:30 (60 mins)
Treasure Island

Treasure Island

Auditorium

10:00 (60 mins)
Vir Das

Vir Das

Sportsmans

23:45 (60 mins)
Vir Das

Vir Das

Auditorium

21:00 (60 mins)
Wank Bank Masterclass

Wank Bank Masterclass

The Turret

23:45 / 20:00 / 22:30 (60 mins)
Wendy Wason: Tiny Me

Wendy Wason: Tiny Me

The Turret

18:45 (60 mins)
When You Improv On a Star: an Improvised Disney-Style Musical

When You Improv On a Star: an Improvised Disney-Style Musical

Billiard Room

12:00 (60 mins)
Will Seaward's Spooky Midnight Ghost Stories III

Will Seaward's Spooky Midnight Ghost Stories III

Wee Room

00:00 (60 mins)
Will Seaward: Magnificent Bastard

Will Seaward: Magnificent Bastard

Sitting Room

17:00 (60 mins)
Yaseen Kader: Smile

Yaseen Kader: Smile

Attic 2

13:00 (45 mins)
Zoe Lyons: Little Misfit

Zoe Lyons: Little Misfit

Dining Room

19:00 (60 mins)
zazU: Raisins to Stay Alive

zazU: Raisins to Stay Alive

Billiard Room

18:15 (60 mins)