Gilded Balloon Programme 2018/19

Adam Rowe: Unbearable

Adam Rowe: Unbearable

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr 30mins)
Brennan Reece: Everlong

Brennan Reece: Everlong

Basement Theatre

19:30 (60mins)
Catherine Bohart: Work in Progress

Catherine Bohart: Work in Progress

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Charlie Baker: The Hits

Charlie Baker: The Hits

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Chris Forbes: Great Scots

Chris Forbes: Great Scots

Basement Theatre

17:00 (60mins)
Chris Forbes: Unquiet Mind

Chris Forbes: Unquiet Mind

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Danny McLoughlin: 01/02

Danny McLoughlin: 01/02

Basement Theatre

21:00 (1hr)
David Baddiel My Family: Not the Sitcom

David Baddiel My Family: Not the Sitcom

Rose Theatre

19:30 (1hr 45min)
Desiree Birch: Unf*ckable

Desiree Birch: Unf*ckable

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Dive Queer Party presents The Miss Annabel Sings Variety Show

Dive Queer Party presents The Miss Annabel Sings Variety Show

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)
Edd Hedges: Wonderland

Edd Hedges: Wonderland

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Eleanor Tiernan: People Pleaser

Eleanor Tiernan: People Pleaser

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Elf Lyons: Swan

Elf Lyons: Swan

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Fin Taylor: Best Of

Fin Taylor: Best Of

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Fred MacAulay in Conversation...

Fred MacAulay in Conversation...

Basement Theatre

17:00 (1hr)
Gilded Balloon Comedy at Drygate

Gilded Balloon Comedy at Drygate

Drygate

20:00 (2hrs)
Gráinne Maguire: Gráinne with a Fada

Gráinne Maguire: Gráinne with a Fada

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Jay Lafferty: Besom

Jay Lafferty: Besom

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Lisa Gornick: What The Fuck is Lesbian Film?

Lisa Gornick: What The Fuck is Lesbian Film?

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Mat Ewins: Adventureman 7

Mat Ewins: Adventureman 7

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Michael Redmond: I Wrote a Joke in 1987

Michael Redmond: I Wrote a Joke in 1987

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Mum's The Word

Mum's The Word

Basement Theatre

13:00 (1hr)
Nodha

Nodha

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)
Patrick Monahan: Rewind Selector 90's

Patrick Monahan: Rewind Selector 90's

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit

Paul Chowdhry: Live Innit

Rose Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)
Red Red Rose Street: Workshops

Red Red Rose Street: Workshops

Basement Theatre

Various (Various)
Red, Red Rose Street: Rabbie

Red, Red Rose Street: Rabbie

Basement Theatre

7pm (2hrs with interval)
Red, Red Rose Street: Stories and Stovies

Red, Red Rose Street: Stories and Stovies

Basement Theatre

09.30pm (2hrs)
Red, Red Rose Street: The Burns Comedy Show

Red, Red Rose Street: The Burns Comedy Show

Basement Theatre

9:30pm (1hr 45mins)
Red, Red Rose Street: The Burns Supper

Red, Red Rose Street: The Burns Supper

The Freemasons' Hall

7pm (3 hours)
Red, Red Rose Street: The Family Ceilidh

Red, Red Rose Street: The Family Ceilidh

The Freemasons' Hall

3pm / 1pm (3hrs )
Richard Gadd: Work In Progress

Richard Gadd: Work In Progress

Basement Theatre

21:00 (1hr)
Sarah Callaghan: The Ballad of Sarah Callaghan (work-in-progress)

Sarah Callaghan: The Ballad of Sarah Callaghan (work-in-progress)

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Scott Agnew: Spunk on Our Lady's Face

Scott Agnew: Spunk on Our Lady's Face

Basement Theatre

19.30 (1hr)
Scott Gibson: LIke Father Like Son

Scott Gibson: LIke Father Like Son

Basement Theatre

19:00 (1hr)
Scott Gibson: Life After Death

Scott Gibson: Life After Death

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr)
Scott Gibson: Sunday Session

Scott Gibson: Sunday Session

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs 20mins)
Short Attention Span

Short Attention Span

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)
Sonnet Youth

Sonnet Youth

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)
Stephen Frost's Celebrity Murder Mystery Play

Stephen Frost's Celebrity Murder Mystery Play

Basement Theatre

20:00 (1hr 30min)
Stories and Stovies

Stories and Stovies

Basement Theatre

14:00 (2hrs)
The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries

The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
The Comedy Show

The Comedy Show

Basement Theatre

20:00 / 21:00 (various) (1hr 45min)
The Song of Fergus and Kate

The Song of Fergus and Kate

Basement Theatre

13:30 (1hr)
Tom Stade: I Swear

Tom Stade: I Swear

Basement Theatre

19:30 (1hr)
Watch Bad Movies with Great Comedians

Watch Bad Movies with Great Comedians

Basement Theatre

20:00 (2hrs)